Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Phoenix Ethernet switch » Media module - FL SFP SX2 - 2702397

Media module - FL SFP SX2 - 2702397

Media module - FL SFP SX2 - 2702397
Media module - FL SFP SX2 - 2702397
Send Inquiry
Product Code : Media1
Brand Name : Phoenix
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Unit of Measure
  • Piece/Pieces
Product Description

SFP module with a data transmission speed of 1000 Mbps, a wavelength of 1310 nm, and a maximum transmission length of 2 km

Technical data

Ambient conditions

  • Ambient temperature (operation) 40 °C ... 75 °C
  • Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)

Interfaces

  • Interface 1 : Ethernet FO
  • No. of ports : 1 (LC multi-mode)
  • Connection method : LC
  • Transmission physics : multi-mode fiberglass
  • Transmission speed : 1 Gbps
  • Transmission length : 2 km (Fiberglass 50/125) and 1 km (Fiberglass 62.5/125)
  • Wavelength : 310 nm

Media module - FL SFP SX2 - 2702397

Technical data

Interfaces

  • Signal LEDs : depending on the Factoryline device
  • Transmit capacity, minimum : -15 dBm
  • Transmit capacity, maximum : -1 dBm
  • Minimum receiver sensitivity : -23 dBm
  • Maximum receiver sensitivity : -3 dBm

Functions:

  • Basic functions SFP module as FO port
  • Status and diagnostic indicators via a Factoryline device
  • Supply voltage
  • Supply voltage : 3.3 V (via Factoryline switch)
  • Max. current consumption: 300 mA
  • Current consumption: 300 mA
  • General
  • Mounting type : Insert in SFP slot
  • Type AX : Factoryline devices with SFP slot
  • Net weight :30.4 g
  • Housing material : Metal

Classifications

Class

  • Class 4.0 : 27250501
  • Class 4.1 : 27250501
  • Class5.0 : 27250501
  • Class 5.1 : 27250501
  • Class 6.0 : 19170106
  • Class 7.0 : 19170106
  • Class8.0 : 27149249
  • Class 9.0 : 27144440

ETIM

  • ETIM 2.0 : EC000734
  • ETIM 3.0 : EC000734
  • ETIM 4.0 : EC000734
  • ETIM 5.0 : EC002609
  • ETIM 6.0 : EC002609

UNSPSC

  • UNSPSC 6.01 : 43172015
  • UNSPSC 7.0901 : 43201404

Media module - FL SFP SX2 - 2702397

Classifications

UNSPSC

  • UNSPSC 11 : 43172015
  • UNSPSC 12.01 : 43201410



RELISERV SOLUTION
X


RELISERV SOLUTION
Office No.-9, Plot 53/54, Sector-34, Space Heights, Near Tawa Hotel, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai - 410209, Maharashtra, India
Phone :91-22-64525500
Mr. Piyush Lalchand Rathi (Partner)
Mobile :+919819614841, +919769207841
Mr. Rajesh Sawale
Mobile :+919819614841, +919769207841